?

Log in

No account? Create an account
˙·٠•●minimie's journal●•٠·˙
♫ and JE fanfics ♫
Fanart : Pi-chan :3 
3rd-Aug-2009 07:09 pm
feel the wave - PI
yeah, I finally sat down to draw again one of my favorite musicans and this time I chose Pi :D
It's not as good as I had wished it would turn out in the end, but I'm kinda proud of it anyway, cause I drew it in a for me completly new style, with white chalk and black pencils and on this gorgeous, cheap old school-paper which used my mom for her studies in the 70's x3

Pi

I would appreciate comments and critcism :D

Comments 
3rd-Aug-2009 05:25 pm (UTC)
I think it looks awesome! Great job!

It really makes me wish I could find my pencil set...
3rd-Aug-2009 05:45 pm (UTC)
thank you :)

you can't find your pencils? oh no :( I feel like dying everytime I can't find one of my favorite pencils in my mess when I really have the defire to draw :S
3rd-Aug-2009 05:30 pm (UTC)
nice, nice XD
with white chalk and black pencils? yes, they are very good for this kind of drawings X3~
like it :3

(for some reason... could it be, that you are from germany? XD it is just a feeling XDD)
3rd-Aug-2009 05:47 pm (UTC)
yepp, I just realized that myself xD I actually saw some drawing like this from some other persons and thought of giving it a try too, so I went out to buy white chalk and 2 new black pencils for that :D And I enjoyed it :) maybe I will draw like this again (now I have the white chalk xD)

eerm, yeah, I am from Germany xD what a weird question, why do you have the feeling? :)
3rd-Aug-2009 05:39 pm (UTC)
you are an amazing drawer
3rd-Aug-2009 05:43 pm (UTC)
aaaw~ thanks ^___^
3rd-Aug-2009 05:41 pm (UTC)
This, i like. ^___^
3rd-Aug-2009 05:51 pm (UTC)
hehe, thank you :3
3rd-Aug-2009 05:42 pm (UTC)
Very cool ♥♥♥
3rd-Aug-2009 05:51 pm (UTC)
thanks ^___^
oh, and I love you icon *__*
3rd-Aug-2009 05:43 pm (UTC)
love it. the softness is really nice, and it totally looks like yamapi! great job!
3rd-Aug-2009 05:50 pm (UTC)
aaaw~ thanks a lot :)
I am surprised myself that it looks like him xDD I didn't expect I would catch him so much, because I never did so before when I tried to draw him
3rd-Aug-2009 05:58 pm (UTC)

If only I could draw like you :D
It's awesome, I love it. ;) It really looks like Yamapi :)
4th-Aug-2009 06:46 am (UTC)
aaaw~ thanks x3
So many comments, I'm really happy I decided to show it to everyone :D
3rd-Aug-2009 07:19 pm (UTC)
waah~ iina!
your drawing skills are awesome <3

hehe i'm from germany as well!!
4th-Aug-2009 06:44 am (UTC)
aaaw~ thanks :3

hehe, I get the feeling that somehow people from germany are all showing up in comments for me xDD
willkommen in dem inoffiziellen Club ;D
(Deleted comment)
4th-Aug-2009 06:43 am (UTC)
aaw~ thank you :3 makes me happy you like it ^-^
Of course I will keep it up :D
thank you very much for this comment :)
3rd-Aug-2009 07:56 pm (UTC)
The idea with the colored paper is nice :D Cool effect. Great drawing :)
4th-Aug-2009 06:42 am (UTC)
thank you :)
I like colored paper, and I have a lot of this green one, so maybe I will draw more pictures like that x3
3rd-Aug-2009 08:53 pm (UTC)
That's beautiful!! Wonderful detail!
It would look great framed!
4th-Aug-2009 06:40 am (UTC)
hehe, thank you :)
well, I just wonder whether I still have some frames here at home xD
3rd-Aug-2009 09:02 pm (UTC)
It looks great!♥
4th-Aug-2009 06:40 am (UTC)
aaaaw~ thanks x3
I'm glad so many people like it ♥
4th-Aug-2009 05:27 am (UTC)
It looks fantastic. ^^ Great shading.
4th-Aug-2009 06:39 am (UTC)
thank you ^__^
4th-Aug-2009 07:01 am (UTC)
This is fantastic D: I'm jealous lol~
I think you're really talented ^__^
4th-Aug-2009 01:59 pm (UTC)
uwaaaaaaaaaaaaaah~~~~
it's very nice~ *O*
great job~~ *two thumbs up* I like it very muuuch~ ^O^
wish you will do MOOREE hehehhe
*painting all Johnny's jimusho~ xD* waw this is sooo GREAT GREAT

wish you will draw HSJ too~ *so hopeful*
NICE job ne~ ^O^)/
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 20th 2017, 10:30 am GMT.